-  Enable Help  -  Log In  -  Search  -  Home  - 
- Committees - Members - Outside Bodies - Decisions - Forward Plans - Events - Public Documents -

Scrutiny Committee (2004-2005)



Elected Members

  
 NameRoleElectedWardAttendance
Independent Mr Stuart James Gemmill Member06/05/1999Stradbroke and Laxfield 100%
Liberal Democrat Mrs Patricia Mahala Rutland Godden Vice-Chairman01/05/2003Ringshall 100%
Conservative Mr Derrick Thomas Haley Member01/05/2003Thurston and Hessett (2 member) 100%
Liberal Democrat Mr Michael (Mike) George Norris Substitute Member06/05/1999Needham Market (2 member) 100%
Conservative Mr Timothy (Tim) Henry Weeks Passmore Member01/05/2003Helmingham and Coddenham 100%
Conservative Mrs Poppy Jean Elizabeth Robinson Substitute Member01/05/2003Stowmarket Central (2 member) 100%
Conservative Mr Charles Mark Wentworth Tilbury Member01/05/2003Wetheringsett 100%
Conservative Mrs Vera Isabel Waspe Substitute Member01/05/2003Stowmarket South (2 member) 100%


Non-Elected Members


This committee contains no non-elected members.


Committee Political Balance


Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat 25% (2 Members)

Independent Independent 12.5% (1 Members)

Conservative Conservative 62.5% (5 Members)


Council Political Balance


Conservative Conservative 50% (18 Members)

Green Green 5.56% (2 Members)

Independent Independent 13.89% (5 Members)

Labour Labour 5.56% (2 Members)

Liberal Democrat Liberal Democrat 22.22% (8 Members)

UK Independence Party (UKIP) UK Independence Party (UKIP) 2.78% (1 Members)

Meetings


DateTimeVenue
20/05/2004 17:30 - Lecture Room
17/06/2004 17:30 - Lecture Room
15/07/2004 17:30 - Lecture Room
12/08/2004 17:30 - Meeting Cancelled
23/09/2004 17:30 - Dove Room
21/10/2004 17:30 - Meeting Cancelled
18/11/2004 17:30 - Lecture Room
16/12/2004 17:30 - Dove Room
20/01/2005 17:30 - Dove Room
17/02/2005 17:30 - Meeting Cancelled
24/02/2005 17:30 - Meeting Cancelled
17/03/2005 17:30 - Dove Room
14/04/2005 17:30 - Dove Room
12/05/2005 17:30 - Meeting Cancelled